Special Thanks to Everyone that Helped Make the June 9th Show Happen!

Another awesome show last Saturday night!

Congratulations to all the competitors, you are all winners in our book! Just getting on stage and showing your hard work and dedication is everything!

Thank you to the judges, friends, family and everyone that makes the shows happen. They just get better every show!

Steve & Sue Schmall

9 June 2012 MYSPORTSNUTRITION.COM Open & Twinlab Natural Competitor Rankings

Cmp# Name Ranking
BIKINI MASTER’S
1 DUSTY MEDINA 1
3 TRISH ALLEN 2
4 DAVINA BRAND 3
5 MARLA ANDERSON 4
2 STEPHANIE KLIPPLE 5
BIKINI NOVICE
14 HAILEE LUCAS 1
1 DUSTY MEDINA 2
6 ANA CAMARGO 3
19 CHALYN DYE 4
5 MARLA ANDERSON 5
7 FARRAH FALLS
18 ASPIREE STATHIS
4 DAVINA BRAND
16 JENNIFER RAMSEY
15 TASHINA KARREN
10 BROOKE ADAMS
8 DARLA HATHAWAY
9 TRISTA VAN HOOSE
11 KAISEY MITCHELL
13 LANDREA WINWARD
TWINLAB NATURAL BIKINI A
22 MELISSA SHERMAN 1
29 KELLY MCARTNEY 2
23 JANESSA NEVES 3
3 TRISH ALLEN 4
7 FARRAH FALLS 5
24 CASEY RALEIGH
8 DARLA HATHAWAY
13 LANDREA WINWARD
9 TRISTA VAN HOOSE
TWINLAB NATURAL BIKINI B
1 DUSTY MEDINA 1
6 ANA CAMARGO 2
BIKINI A
14 HAILEE LUCAS 1
29 KELLY MCCARTNEY 2
22 MELISSA SHERMAN 3
23 JANESSA NEVES 4
3 TRISH ALLEN 5
24 CASEY RALEIGH
4 DAVINA BRAND
7 FARRAH FALLS
15 TASHINA KARREN
25 JENNIFER MARTINEZ
13 LANDREA WINWARD
8 DARLA HATHAWAY
11 KAISEY MITCHELL
BIKINI B
1 DUSTY MEDINA 1
27 CHANTEL HALL 2
17 MEGAN WHEELER 3
19 CHALYN DYE 4
6 ANA CAMARGO 5
32 LINDSEY STROUD
5 MARLA ANDERSON
10 BROOKE ADAMS
28 TIFFANY MOTA
2 STEPHANIE KLIPPLE
12 STEPHANIE KLIPPLE
FIGURE MASTER’S
38 TANYA WILSON 1
37 ROBYN MAHER 2
35 TAMMI BRADFORD 3
36 JODI JENSEN 4
43 MELISSA SCHOENFIELD 5
41 SUSAN WILEY
39 DEBRA ARBOGAST
44 KIMBA SMITH
42 BRENDA LEE WARD
40 TRISHA MATAELE
FIGURE NOVICE A
46 CHRISTINA PACCHIA 1
37 ROBYN MAHER 2
49 MELANIE MILLER 3
47 SHANTEL THOMAS 4
56 SHERICE BOYACK 5
FIGURE NOVICE B
51 ANDREA JENSEN 1
52 LORI MAKI 2
43 MELISSA SCHOENFIELD 3
53 LEYAH VALGARDSON 4
54 JAMIE BECKSTEAD 5
40 TRISHA MATAELE
TWINLAB NATURAL FIGURE A
35 TAMMI BRADFORD 1
55 BONNIE PACKARD 2
48 ANNALISE EMPEY 3
56 SHERIE BOYACK 4
TWINLAB NATURAL FIGURE B
38 TANYA WILSON 1
43 MELISSA SCHOENFIELD 2
59 AMELLIA NELSON 3
FIGURE A
61 CHAPELLE MONTALRO 1
60 LACY LYNN JOHNSTON 2
46 CHRISTINA PACCHIA 3
37 ROBYN MAHER 4
49 MELANIE MILLER 5
35 TAMMI BRADFORD
47 SHANTEL THOMAS
55 BONNIE PACKARD
48 ANNALISE EMPEY
56 SHERICE BOYACK
42 BRENDA LEE WARD
FIGURE B
51 ANDREA JENSEN 1
52 LORI MAKI 2
43 MELISSA SCHOENFIELD 3
64 ASHLEY PORTER 4
41 SUSAN WILEY 5
59 AMELLIA NELSON
39 DEBRA ARBOGAST
FIGURE C
38 TANYA WILSON 1
69 MISTY OLSEN 2
36 JODI JENSEN 3
68 AMY REYNOLDS 4
53 LEYAH VALGARDSON 5
67 KRISTY JO HUNT
44 KIMBA SMITH
TWINLAB NATURAL MEN’S PHYSIQUE
73 JAKE PHIPPEN 1
81 BRADY WARD 2
76 DENNIS LARSEN 3
71 ERIC CHESSER 4
74 ZACH GORDON 5
72 WYATT MARCHANT
MEN’S PHYSIQUE A
73 JAKE PHIPPEN 1
81 BRADY WARD 2
76 DENNIS LARSEN 3
79 NESTOR HERRERA 4
71 ERIC CHESSER 5
74 ZACH GORDON
75 RANDY KUREK
72 WYATT MARCHANT
80 ROB NOBLE
MEN’S PHYSIQUE B
89 IRFAN RIZVIC 1
88 DEAN STROUD 2
87 DAVID EASTMAN 3
86 THERON HALL 4
85 KADEN NEWBOLD 5
84 ALEX BROWN
MEN’S MASTER’S
91 ERIC FREITAS 1
92 JASON SHWARTZ 2
MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
95 CRAIG PREISENDORF 1
97 DANIEL MARTINEZ 2
93 RONG LIN 3
96 CLAY WAUGH 4
94 SHAWN DUFORD 5
TWINLAB NATURAL LIGHTWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
92 JASON SHWARTZ 1
93 RONG LIN 2
97 DANIEL MARTINEZ 3
94 SHAWN DUFORD 4
TWINLAB NATURAL HEAVYWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
99 CARSON PETERSON 1
98 RUSS SHERMAN 2
MEN’S OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT
100 CARL NILSSON 1
93 RONG LIN 2
MEN’S OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
91 ERIC FREITAS 1
78 JONATHAN DUMAS 2
MEN’S OPEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
102 LARS TOENSING 1
103 ANDREW PETERSON 2
108 MATHEW BYRD 3
95 CRAIG PREISENDORF 4
104 SINISA SPANOVIC 5
98 RUSS SHERMAN
MEN’S OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT
99 CARSON PETERSON 1
105 STEVE PITKIN 2
MEN’S OPEN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
107 BRADY JOHNSTON 1
106 MIKE CHANCE 2

9 JUNE 2012 MYSPORTSNUTRITION.COM Open & Twinlab Natural

NPC UTAH PRESENTS THE

MYSPORTSNUTRITION.COM Open
& Twinlab Natural

June 9, 2012 

Featuring Special Guest Poser
Steve Kuclo

@ Granger High School 3600 West 3690 South
West Valley City, Utah

Reserved Finals V.I.P. $40 Includes Pre-Judging

Pre-Judging $15 @ the door

Finals $25 @ the door $20 in advance

Pre-Judging Starts 9:00am doors open 8:00am

Finals starts 6:00pm Doors open 5:00pm

Tickets available at  Golds Gym’s in American Fork, Van Winkle, West Valley, Ogden, & Kaysville

March 2012 NPC Utah Competitor Placings

 

Contestant # Name Place
Women’s Physique
23 Becca Letham 1
Women’s Bodybuilding
24 Rein Weil
Bikini Master’s
2 Kay Jackman 1
1 Trish Allen 2
3 Jean Hall 3
Bikini Novice A
6 Rachel Madsen 1
5 Samantha Leete 2
7 Cathy Martinez 3
9 Janessa Neves 4
1 Trish Allen 5
Bikini Novice B
19 Stevee Hight 1
18 Chantel Hall 2
15 Eliza Beagley 3
16 Tamara Birrenkott 4
20 Sammi Johnson 5
Bikini A Class
2 Kay Jackman 1
6 Rachel Madsen 2
5 Samantha Leete 3
7 Cathy Martinez 4
1 Trish Allen 5
Bikini B Class
19 Stevee Hight 1
33 McKenzie Peacock 2
16 Tamara Berrenkott 3
8 Michelle Merideth 4
31 Linsey Stroud 5
Bikini C Class
40 Jera McFarland 1
42 Shelby Oostveen 2
41 Bryn McNerny 3
44 Natasha Dallon 4
39 Madison King 5
Figure Masters
49 Lissa Fossey
48 Tamara Bradford
50 Misty Hysolli
52 Kimberly Peterson
47 Rebecca Bohman
Figure Novice A
61 Bonnie Packard 1
58 Lindsey Estes 2
48 Tamara Bradford 3
72 Rianne Debry 4
60 Karim Johnston 5
Figure Novice B
64 Bethe Burke 1
66 Danielle Hardy 2
69 Camee Lichtie 3
65 Emily Gremillian 4
52 Kimberly Peterson 5
Figure A Class
58 Lindsey Estes 1
72 Rianne Debry 2
74 Erica Nomichith 3
71 Stephanie Crandall 4
Figure B Class
77 Florencia Hernandez 1
60 Karim Johnston 2
50 Misty Hysolli 3
81 Ashley Biasi 4
53 Brenda Ward 5
Figure C Class
82 Nicole Rojas 1
80 Mckenzie Bergquisst 2
52 Kimberly Peterson 3
54 Jill Wickens 4
47 Rebecca Bohman 5
Figure D Class
64 Beth Burke 1
49 Lissa Fossey 2
66 Danielle Hardy 3
69 Camee Lichtie 4
65 Emily Gremillian 5
Teen Physique Class
102 Tyler Valentine
Men’s Physique A Class
84 Chris Butt 1
87 Alex Vickers 2
88 Brady Ward 3
85 Aaron Ravonsheed 4
86 Nathan Toone 5
Men’s Physique B Class
95 Jared Taggart 1
93 Nick Olsen 2
117 Landon Gleeve 3
103 Preston Noble 4
96 Chase Loveridge 5
Men’s Physique C Class
94 Nick Olsen 1
90 Beau Coplin 2
98 Justin Anderson 3
101 Dean Stroud 4
100 Jeffrey Main 5
Men’s IRONMAN NATURAL Lightweight
106 Chase Cook 1
144 Corey Lance 2
105 Stephen Butterfield 3
108 Jason Schwartz 4
110 Melis Kosjerevac 5
Men’s IRONMAN NATURAL Heavyweight
113 Roy Critchfield 1
114 Eric Markgraf 2
116 Darren Valetta 3
115 Bryan Stephens 4
112 Erik Casper 5
Men’s JR Master’s
121 Jeff Watson 1
113 Roy Critchfield 2
118 Neal Courtney 3
120 Salvador Mendoza 4
Men’s Master’s
129 John Caruso 1
126 Matt McKinly 2
115 Bryan Stephens 3
125 Graham Gallacher 4
124 Ricky Hopkins 5
Men’s Novice Lightweight
106 Chase Cook 1
131 Milo Lebaron 2
118 NealCourtney 3
125 Graham Gallacher 4
120 Salvador Mendoza 5
Men’s Novice Heavyweight
134 Paul Gibbons 1
136 Telmo Torres 2
135 David Mumford 3
114 Eric Markgraf 4
116 Darren Valetta 5
Men’s Open Lightweight
140 Phil Smeath 1
129 John Caruso 2
139 Carl Nilsson 3
120 Salvador Mendoza 4
Men’s Open Middleweight
142 Jonathan Dumas 1
106 Chase Cook 2
131 Milo Lebaron 3
118 Neal Courney 4
124 Ricky Hopkins 5
Men’s Open Light Heavyweight
121 Jeff Watson 1
134 Paul Gibbons 2
136 Telmo Torres 3
135 David Mumford 4
114 Eric Markgraf 5
Men’s Open Heavyweight
149 Chris Presley 1
113 Roy Critchfield 2
116 Darren Valletta 3
Men’s Open Super Heavyweight
151 Mickey Hennesse 1
152 Dave Merrill 2

 

Congratulations to all the competitors!

Thanks to all the competitors, fans, & everyone that helped make things happen! Photos should be posted by Mon/Tue! Special thanks to to Branch Warren & Johnnie Jackson for coming out!

Get ready for the June Twinlab Natural show & the October show where Kai Greene will be the guest poser!

Steve & Sue Schmall

EVERYBODY PLEASE READ

I have offered a $5 discount on tickets for the show when you donate a can of food.

Because I keep getting expired cans of food, I will not offer this discount anymore.

I love giving back to the community so i will look into Coats, Blankets, or Shoes in the future.

But after this show there will be no more discounts for canned food.

Please be sure that your food donation is not expired or we will not offer the ticket discount at the door.

Thanks,

Steve Schmall

2012 March NPC Utah Open & Ironman Natural


ESONUTRACEUTICALS.COM PRESENTS THE 2012 NPC UTAH OPEN

BODYBUILDING, FIGURE, BIKINI, & PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONSHIP

24 MARCH 2012 | Cottonwood High School | 5717 South 1300 East | Salt Lake City, Utah
PRE-judging 9:00 am | evening finals 5:30 Pm

NPC SANCTION #10847
THIS IS A NATIONAL QUALIFIER

V.I.P. Reserved Seating: $40.00 (Advance Purchase Only) Includes Reserved Finals Seating General Admission: Finals $25.00 | General Admission: Pre-Judging $15.00 G.A. Tickets Available $20 in advance or $25 at the door CALL 801-687-6409 or 801-955-0589 for tickets BRING IN A CAN OF FOOD OR NON-PERISHABLE FOOD DONATION & RECEIVE $5 OFF YOUR TICKET PRICE Tickets also available inside GOLD’S GYM Pro Shops in Layton, American Fork, Hill AFB & OGDEN ATHLETIC CLUB

FEATURING SPECIAL GUEST POSERS
JOHNNY JACKSON AND BRANCH WARREN